Fancy Monkey Clothes

Adelanto, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Fancy Monkey Clothes is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Adelanto, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 6, 2026 (entity number B20260009555).

Its principal business address is 11328 Bartlett Ave Ste 5 Ave Ste 5 #A 121, ADELANTO, CA 92301. The registered agent is California Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 1401 21st St Ste 370, SACRAMENTO, CA 95811. The company is manager-managed (one manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Fancy Monkey Clothes's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Fancy Monkey Clothes active?

Fancy Monkey Clothes's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Fancy Monkey Clothes registered?

Fancy Monkey Clothes was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 6, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Fancy Monkey Clothes?

The registered agent is California Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 1401 21st St Ste 370, SACRAMENTO, CA 95811.

Where is Fancy Monkey Clothes located?

Fancy Monkey Clothes's principal business address is 11328 Bartlett Ave Ste 5 Ave Ste 5 #A 121, ADELANTO, CA 92301.

Is Fancy Monkey Clothes in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Fancy Monkey Clothes is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Fancy Monkey Clothes's next Statement of Information due?

Fancy Monkey Clothes's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Fancy Monkey Clothes a legitimate business?

Fancy Monkey Clothes is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260009555). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Fancy Monkey Clothes
Legal name FANCY MONKEY CLOTHES LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-01-06
Document Number B20260009555
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

11328 Bartlett Ave Ste 5 Ave Ste 5 #A 121, ADELANTO, CA 92301

Registered agent

  • California Registered Agent, CA
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
    • Addresses
      • 1401 21st St Ste 370, SACRAMENTO, CA 95811
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Adelanto