Michaels Market & Liquor
Adelanto, California
Business summary
Michaels Market & Liquor is a California corporation located in Adelanto, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 9, 2024 (entity number 6299112) — more than 2 years ago. It reports its type of business as market and liquor.
Its principal business address is 11324 Bartlett Ave, ADELANTO, CA 92301. The registered agent is Roubin, Shahin, located at 24989 Lorena Dr, CALABASAS, CA 91302. Its officers and directors include Maida, Mansour (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Michaels Market & Liquor's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20251687696) was filed on August 20, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by July 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Michaels Market & Liquor active?
Michaels Market & Liquor's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was Michaels Market & Liquor registered?
Michaels Market & Liquor was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 9, 2024, more than 2 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Michaels Market & Liquor?
The registered agent is Roubin, Shahin, located at 24989 Lorena Dr, CALABASAS, CA 91302.
Where is Michaels Market & Liquor located?
Michaels Market & Liquor's principal business address is 11324 Bartlett Ave, ADELANTO, CA 92301.
Is Michaels Market & Liquor in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Michaels Market & Liquor is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Michaels Market & Liquor's next Statement of Information due?
Michaels Market & Liquor's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20251687696) was filed on August 20, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by July 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
What does Michaels Market & Liquor do?
Michaels Market & Liquor reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as market and liquor.
Who runs Michaels Market & Liquor?
Michaels Market & Liquor's officers and directors include Maida, Mansour (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
Is Michaels Market & Liquor a legitimate business?
Michaels Market & Liquor is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 6299112). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Michaels Market & Liquor |
|---|---|
| Legal name | MICHAELS MARKET & LIQUOR Inc. |
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2024-07-09 |
| Document Number | 6299112 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-08-20 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20251687696 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | market and liquor |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
11324 Bartlett Ave, ADELANTO, CA 92301
Principals
Maida, Mansour
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Chief Financial Officer
- Director
- Secretary
Addresses
- 11324 Bartlett Ave, ADELANTO, CA 92301
Registered agent
Roubin, Shahin
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 24989 Lorena Dr, CALABASAS, CA 91302
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Adelanto
- Mansour Maida Liquor Mart 11965 Cactus Rd Ste M
- Chimi Y Churri 11017 Mckinley Ave
- Papas Tacos Casero And More 14301 Solterra Ln