U2 Mfg
Adelanto, California
Business summary
U2 Mfg is a California corporation located in Adelanto, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 22, 2025 (entity number B20250133106) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as SERVICE/WHOLESALE.
Its principal business address is 16334 Beaver Rd, ADELANTO, CA 92301. The registered agent is Kim, David. Its officers and directors include Sanchez, Juan E (Chief Executive Officer and Director), Yow, Hong (Chief Financial Officer and Director), and Kim, David (Secretary and Director).
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. U2 Mfg's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20251283210) was filed on June 13, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by May 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is U2 Mfg active?
U2 Mfg's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was U2 Mfg registered?
U2 Mfg was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 22, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for U2 Mfg?
The registered agent is Kim, David.
Where is U2 Mfg located?
U2 Mfg's principal business address is 16334 Beaver Rd, ADELANTO, CA 92301.
Is U2 Mfg in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, U2 Mfg is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is U2 Mfg's next Statement of Information due?
U2 Mfg's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20251283210) was filed on June 13, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by May 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
What does U2 Mfg do?
U2 Mfg reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as SERVICE/WHOLESALE.
Who runs U2 Mfg?
U2 Mfg's officers and directors include Sanchez, Juan E (Chief Executive Officer and Director), Yow, Hong (Chief Financial Officer and Director), and Kim, David (Secretary and Director).
Is U2 Mfg a legitimate business?
U2 Mfg is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250133106). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | U2 Mfg |
|---|---|
| Legal name | U2 MFG, Inc. |
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-05-22 |
| Document Number | B20250133106 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-06-13 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20251283210 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | SERVICE/WHOLESALE |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
16334 Beaver Rd, ADELANTO, CA 92301
Principals
Kim, David
Roles
- Director
- Secretary
Addresses
- 1205 Paseo Dorado, FULLERTON, CA 92833
Yow, Hong
Roles
- Chief Financial Officer
- Director
Addresses
- 16334 Beaver Rd, ADELANTO, CA 92301
Sanchez, Juan E
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Director
Addresses
- 16334 Beaver Rd, ADELANTO, CA 92301
Registered agent
Kim, David
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Adelanto
- Parcel Point Ventures 11731 Highgrove Ct
- Game Stalkers 18206 Lilac Rd
- Blu Star Logistics 11874 Cornell St