Alawad Health Services

Apple Valley, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Alawad Health Services is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Apple Valley, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 9, 2026 (entity number B20260410389).

Its principal business address is 19634 Powhatan Rd, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92308. The registered agent is Alawad, Izdehar, located at 19634 Powhatan Rd, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92308. The company is manager-managed (one manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Alawad Health Services's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by December 8, 2026.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is Alawad Health Services active?

Alawad Health Services's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Alawad Health Services registered?

Alawad Health Services was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 9, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Alawad Health Services?

The registered agent is Alawad, Izdehar, located at 19634 Powhatan Rd, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92308.

Where is Alawad Health Services located?

Alawad Health Services's principal business address is 19634 Powhatan Rd, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92308.

Is Alawad Health Services in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Alawad Health Services is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Alawad Health Services's next Statement of Information due?

As a recently registered entity, Alawad Health Services's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by December 8, 2026.

Is Alawad Health Services a legitimate business?

Alawad Health Services is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260410389). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Alawad Health Services
Legal name Alawad Health Services LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-09-09
Document Number B20260410389
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

19634 Powhatan Rd, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92308

Registered agent

  • Alawad, Izdehar
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 19634 Powhatan Rd, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92308
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Apple Valley