Bmw Convicts
Apple Valley, California
Business summary
Bmw Convicts is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Apple Valley, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 2, 2025 (entity number B20250235775) — more than 1 years ago.
Its principal business address is 22035 Klickitat Ave, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92307. The registered agent is Yates, Jacob, located at 22035 Klickitat Ave, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92307. The company is manager-managed (one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Bmw Convicts's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Bmw Convicts active?
Bmw Convicts's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Bmw Convicts registered?
Bmw Convicts was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 2, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Bmw Convicts?
The registered agent is Yates, Jacob, located at 22035 Klickitat Ave, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92307.
Where is Bmw Convicts located?
Bmw Convicts's principal business address is 22035 Klickitat Ave, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92307.
Is Bmw Convicts in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Bmw Convicts is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Bmw Convicts's next Statement of Information due?
Bmw Convicts's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Bmw Convicts a legitimate business?
Bmw Convicts is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250235775). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Bmw Convicts |
|---|---|
| Legal name | BMW CONVICTS LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-08-02 |
| Document Number | B20250235775 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
22035 Klickitat Ave, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92307
Registered agent
Yates, Jacob
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 22035 Klickitat Ave, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92307
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Apple Valley
- Citrine Beauty & Barber 12165 Kiowa Rd # 4
- The Phantastically Restaurant Group 21520 Bear Valley Rd E E
- California Safety Professionals 20429 Sago Ct Unit 3