Agm Arena
Banning, California
Business summary
Agm Arena is a California corporation located in Banning, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 13, 2025 (entity number B20250251584). It reports its type of business as Concert Hall, and, Entertainment.
Its principal business address is 43091 Bob Cat Rd, BANNING, CA 92220. The registered agent is Esquivel, Mayra. Its officers and directors include Esquivel, Mayra (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Agm Arena's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251669947) was filed on August 18, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by August 31, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Agm Arena active?
Agm Arena's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Agm Arena registered?
Agm Arena was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 13, 2025.
Who is the registered agent for Agm Arena?
The registered agent is Esquivel, Mayra.
Where is Agm Arena located?
Agm Arena's principal business address is 43091 Bob Cat Rd, BANNING, CA 92220.
Is Agm Arena in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Agm Arena is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Agm Arena's next Statement of Information due?
Agm Arena's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251669947) was filed on August 18, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by August 31, 2026.
What does Agm Arena do?
Agm Arena reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Concert Hall, and, Entertainment.
Who runs Agm Arena?
Agm Arena's officers and directors include Esquivel, Mayra (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
Is Agm Arena a legitimate business?
Agm Arena is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250251584). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Agm Arena |
|---|---|
| Legal name | AGM Arena Corp |
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-08-13 |
| Document Number | B20250251584 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-08-18 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20251669947 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Concert Hall, and, Entertainment |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
43091 Bob Cat Rd, BANNING, CA 92220

Principals
Esquivel, Mayra
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Chief Financial Officer
- Director
- Secretary
Addresses
- 43091 Bob Cat Rd, BANNING, CA 92220
Registered agent
Esquivel, Mayra
Roles
- Individual Agent

Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Banning
- Wright Way Holdings 6338 Orion Way
- Beaumont Cars & Coffee 1025 W Ramsey St
- Ie Landscaping 560 Navajo Dr