Martin'S Fix It Pro
Banning, California
Business summary
Martin'S Fix It Pro is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Banning, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on December 4, 2025 (entity number B20250408956).
Its principal business address is 1031 Oregon Trl, BANNING, CA 92220. The registered agent is Corporate Service Center, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 2011 Palomar Airport Rd Ste 101, CARLSBAD, CA 92011. The company is manager-managed (more than one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Martin'S Fix It Pro's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Martin'S Fix It Pro active?
Martin'S Fix It Pro's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Martin'S Fix It Pro registered?
Martin'S Fix It Pro was registered with the California Secretary of State on December 4, 2025.
Who is the registered agent for Martin'S Fix It Pro?
The registered agent is Corporate Service Center, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 2011 Palomar Airport Rd Ste 101, CARLSBAD, CA 92011.
Where is Martin'S Fix It Pro located?
Martin'S Fix It Pro's principal business address is 1031 Oregon Trl, BANNING, CA 92220.
Is Martin'S Fix It Pro in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Martin'S Fix It Pro is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Martin'S Fix It Pro's next Statement of Information due?
Martin'S Fix It Pro's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Martin'S Fix It Pro a legitimate business?
Martin'S Fix It Pro is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250408956). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Martin'S Fix It Pro |
|---|---|
| Legal name | MARTIN'S FIX IT PRO, LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (More Than One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-12-04 |
| Document Number | B20250408956 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
1031 Oregon Trl, BANNING, CA 92220
Registered agent
Corporate Service Center, CA
Roles
- Registered Agent
Addresses
- 2011 Palomar Airport Rd Ste 101, CARLSBAD, CA 92011
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Banning
- Kenneth King Dba Ava Security 1414 W Williams
- Code Blue Athletics 5862 Verde Way
- Just Roll With It Mobile Drink Services 4551 W Gilman St