Pacific Motive Power
Banning, California
Business summary
Pacific Motive Power is a California corporation located in Banning, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 21, 2026 (entity number B20260427963). It reports its type of business as motive power sales.
Its principal business address is 268 W Lincoln St, BANNING, CA 92220. The registered agent is Araiza, Anthony. Its officers and directors include Araiza, Anthtony (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Secretary) and Araiza, Anthony (Director).
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Pacific Motive Power's most recent Statement of Information (BA20261815846) was filed on September 23, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending September 2027.
Frequently asked questions
Is Pacific Motive Power active?
Pacific Motive Power's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was Pacific Motive Power registered?
Pacific Motive Power was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 21, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Pacific Motive Power?
The registered agent is Araiza, Anthony.
Where is Pacific Motive Power located?
Pacific Motive Power's principal business address is 268 W Lincoln St, BANNING, CA 92220.
Is Pacific Motive Power in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Pacific Motive Power is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Pacific Motive Power's next Statement of Information due?
Pacific Motive Power's most recent Statement of Information (BA20261815846) was filed on September 23, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending September 2027.
What does Pacific Motive Power do?
Pacific Motive Power reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as motive power sales.
Who runs Pacific Motive Power?
Pacific Motive Power's officers and directors include Araiza, Anthtony (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Secretary) and Araiza, Anthony (Director).
Is Pacific Motive Power a legitimate business?
Pacific Motive Power is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260427963). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Pacific Motive Power |
|---|---|
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-09-21 |
| Document Number | B20260427963 |
| Last SI filing date | 2026-09-23 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20261815846 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | motive power sales |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
268 W Lincoln St, BANNING, CA 92220
Principals
Araiza, Anthtony
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Chief Financial Officer
- Secretary
Addresses
- 28610 Watson Rd, MENIFEE, CA 92585
Araiza, Anthony
Roles
- Director
Addresses
- 28610 Watson Rd, MENIFEE, CA 92585
Registered agent
Araiza, Anthony
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Banning
- De Or Collective L.L.C 583 E Ramsey St
- Entar Media 721 N Sunset Ave Spc 118
- Smokes Remedies 465 San Andreas Rd