Village Bread
Calimesa, California
Business summary
Village Bread is a California corporation located in Calimesa, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 31, 2020 (entity number 4561446) — more than 6 years ago. It reports its type of business as RETAIL BREAD BAKERY.
Its principal business address is 1007 Calimesa Blvd Ste R, CALIMESA, CA 92320. The registered agent is Alexander, Amanda. Its officers and directors include Alexander, Amanda (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director) and Morton, Kevin (Director).
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Village Bread's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260144969) was filed on January 20, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by January 31, 2027.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Village Bread active?
Village Bread's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was Village Bread registered?
Village Bread was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 31, 2020, more than 6 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Village Bread?
The registered agent is Alexander, Amanda.
Where is Village Bread located?
Village Bread's principal business address is 1007 Calimesa Blvd Ste R, CALIMESA, CA 92320.
Is Village Bread in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Village Bread is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Village Bread's next Statement of Information due?
Village Bread's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260144969) was filed on January 20, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by January 31, 2027.
What does Village Bread do?
Village Bread reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as RETAIL BREAD BAKERY.
Who runs Village Bread?
Village Bread's officers and directors include Alexander, Amanda (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director) and Morton, Kevin (Director).
Is Village Bread a legitimate business?
Village Bread is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 4561446). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Village Bread |
|---|---|
| Legal name | VILLAGE BREAD, INC. |
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2020-01-31 |
| Document Number | 4561446 |
| Last SI filing date | 2026-01-20 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20260144969 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | RETAIL BREAD BAKERY |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
1007 Calimesa Blvd Ste R, CALIMESA, CA 92320
Principals
Alexander, Amanda
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Chief Financial Officer
- Director
- Secretary
Addresses
- 1007 Calimesa Blvd Ste R, CALIMESA, CA 92320
Morton, Kevin
Roles
- Director
Addresses
- 1007 Calimesa Blvd Ste R, CALIMESA, CA 92320
Registered agent
Alexander, Amanda
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Calimesa
- Arrowhead Pinnacle 994 7th Pl
- Dougherty Heavy Haul 447 W Avenue L
- Paradise Pool Service 185 Vista Ln