Camarillo Leisure Village Fire Hardening And More

Camarillo, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Camarillo Leisure Village Fire Hardening And More is a California nonprofit corporation located in Camarillo, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 11, 2026 (entity number B20260274632).

Its principal business address is 7406 Village 7, CAMARILLO, CA 93012. The registered agent is Stock, Robert, located at 7406 Village 7, CAMARILLO, CA 93012.

California nonprofit corporations must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Camarillo Leisure Village Fire Hardening And More's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by September 9, 2026.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is Camarillo Leisure Village Fire Hardening And More active?

Camarillo Leisure Village Fire Hardening And More's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Camarillo Leisure Village Fire Hardening And More registered?

Camarillo Leisure Village Fire Hardening And More was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 11, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Camarillo Leisure Village Fire Hardening And More?

The registered agent is Stock, Robert, located at 7406 Village 7, CAMARILLO, CA 93012.

Where is Camarillo Leisure Village Fire Hardening And More located?

Camarillo Leisure Village Fire Hardening And More's principal business address is 7406 Village 7, CAMARILLO, CA 93012.

Is Camarillo Leisure Village Fire Hardening And More in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Camarillo Leisure Village Fire Hardening And More is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Camarillo Leisure Village Fire Hardening And More's next Statement of Information due?

As a recently registered entity, Camarillo Leisure Village Fire Hardening And More's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by September 9, 2026.

Is Camarillo Leisure Village Fire Hardening And More a legitimate business?

Camarillo Leisure Village Fire Hardening And More is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260274632). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Camarillo Leisure Village Fire Hardening And More
Business type Nonprofit Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-06-11
Document Number B20260274632
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

7406 Village 7, CAMARILLO, CA 93012

Registered agent

  • Stock, Robert
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 7406 Village 7, CAMARILLO, CA 93012
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Camarillo