Dreamy Shines Auto Care

Camarillo, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Dreamy Shines Auto Care is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Camarillo, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 30, 2026 (entity number B20260053977).

Its principal business address is 1115 Avenida Acaso, CAMARILLO, CA 93012. The registered agent is Zenbusiness, TX, a commercial registered agent located at 5511 Parkcrest Dr Ste 103, AUSTIN, TX 78731. The company is member-managed.

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Dreamy Shines Auto Care's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Dreamy Shines Auto Care active?

Dreamy Shines Auto Care's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Dreamy Shines Auto Care registered?

Dreamy Shines Auto Care was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 30, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Dreamy Shines Auto Care?

The registered agent is Zenbusiness, TX, a commercial registered agent located at 5511 Parkcrest Dr Ste 103, AUSTIN, TX 78731.

Where is Dreamy Shines Auto Care located?

Dreamy Shines Auto Care's principal business address is 1115 Avenida Acaso, CAMARILLO, CA 93012.

Is Dreamy Shines Auto Care in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Dreamy Shines Auto Care is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Dreamy Shines Auto Care's next Statement of Information due?

Dreamy Shines Auto Care's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Dreamy Shines Auto Care a legitimate business?

Dreamy Shines Auto Care is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260053977). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Dreamy Shines Auto Care
Legal name Dreamy Shines Auto Care LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-01-30
Document Number B20260053977
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

1115 Avenida Acaso, CAMARILLO, CA 93012

Registered agent

  • Zenbusiness, TX
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
    • Addresses
      • 5511 Parkcrest Dr Ste 103, AUSTIN, TX 78731
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Camarillo