World Grappling Championships

Camarillo, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

World Grappling Championships is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Camarillo, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 6, 2026 (entity number B20260311232). It reports its type of business as Grappling competitions and event promotion.

Its principal business address is 601 E Daily Dr Ste 130, CAMARILLO, CA 93010. The registered agent is Lewis, Robert. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Lewis, Robert (Chief Executive Officer and Manager) and Medina, Eric Alonzo (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. World Grappling Championships's most recent Statement of Information (BA20261401843) was filed on July 7, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending July 2028.

Frequently asked questions

Is World Grappling Championships active?

World Grappling Championships's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was World Grappling Championships registered?

World Grappling Championships was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 6, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for World Grappling Championships?

The registered agent is Lewis, Robert.

Where is World Grappling Championships located?

World Grappling Championships's principal business address is 601 E Daily Dr Ste 130, CAMARILLO, CA 93010.

Is World Grappling Championships in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, World Grappling Championships is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is World Grappling Championships's next Statement of Information due?

World Grappling Championships's most recent Statement of Information (BA20261401843) was filed on July 7, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending July 2028.

What does World Grappling Championships do?

World Grappling Championships reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Grappling competitions and event promotion.

Who runs World Grappling Championships?

World Grappling Championships's managers and members include Lewis, Robert (Chief Executive Officer and Manager) and Medina, Eric Alonzo (Manager).

Is World Grappling Championships a legitimate business?

World Grappling Championships is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260311232). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name World Grappling Championships
Legal name World Grappling Championships LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-07-06
Document Number B20260311232
Last SI filing date 2026-07-07
Last SI filing number BA20261401843
Status Active
Type of Business Grappling competitions and event promotion

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

601 E Daily Dr Ste 130, CAMARILLO, CA 93010

Principals

  • Lewis, Robert
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 601 E Daily Dr Ste 130, CAMARILLO, CA 93010
  • Medina, Eric Alonzo
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 601 E Daily Dr Ste 130, CAMARILLO, CA 93010

Registered agent

  • Lewis, Robert
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Camarillo