David Boyajian Licensed Marriage And Family Therapist
Carlsbad, California
Business summary
David Boyajian Licensed Marriage And Family Therapist is a California corporation located in Carlsbad, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 5, 2026 (entity number B20250438061). It reports its type of business as Mental Health Therapist.
Its principal business address is 6630 Ambrosia Ln # 816, CARLSBAD, CA 92011. The registered agent is Boyajian, David. Its officers and directors include Boyajian, David (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Secretary) and Boyajian, David (Director).
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. David Boyajian Licensed Marriage And Family Therapist's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260060120) was filed on January 8, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by January 31, 2027.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is David Boyajian Licensed Marriage And Family Therapist active?
David Boyajian Licensed Marriage And Family Therapist's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was David Boyajian Licensed Marriage And Family Therapist registered?
David Boyajian Licensed Marriage And Family Therapist was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 5, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for David Boyajian Licensed Marriage And Family Therapist?
The registered agent is Boyajian, David.
Where is David Boyajian Licensed Marriage And Family Therapist located?
David Boyajian Licensed Marriage And Family Therapist's principal business address is 6630 Ambrosia Ln # 816, CARLSBAD, CA 92011.
Is David Boyajian Licensed Marriage And Family Therapist in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, David Boyajian Licensed Marriage And Family Therapist is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is David Boyajian Licensed Marriage And Family Therapist's next Statement of Information due?
David Boyajian Licensed Marriage And Family Therapist's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260060120) was filed on January 8, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by January 31, 2027.
What does David Boyajian Licensed Marriage And Family Therapist do?
David Boyajian Licensed Marriage And Family Therapist reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Mental Health Therapist.
Who runs David Boyajian Licensed Marriage And Family Therapist?
David Boyajian Licensed Marriage And Family Therapist's officers and directors include Boyajian, David (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Secretary) and Boyajian, David (Director).
Is David Boyajian Licensed Marriage And Family Therapist a legitimate business?
David Boyajian Licensed Marriage And Family Therapist is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250438061). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | David Boyajian Licensed Marriage And Family Therapist |
|---|---|
| Legal name | David Boyajian Licensed Marriage and Family Therapist Inc |
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-01-05 |
| Document Number | B20250438061 |
| Last SI filing date | 2026-01-08 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20260060120 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Mental Health Therapist |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
6630 Ambrosia Ln # 816, CARLSBAD, CA 92011
Principals
Boyajian, David
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Chief Financial Officer
- Secretary
Addresses
- 2712 Loker Ave W # 1117, CARLSBAD, CA 92010
Boyajian, David
Roles
- Director
Addresses
- 2712 Loker Ave W # 1117, CARLSBAD, CA 92010
Registered agent
Boyajian, David
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Carlsbad
- Dolce & Co. Creative 1209 Magnolia Ave
- Coastal Print Services 6784 Lonicera St
- Amara Engineering 6309 Greenhaven Dr