Esv Investments

Carlsbad, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Esv Investments is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Carlsbad, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 22, 2026 (entity number B20260290090). It reports its type of business as Collections/Litigation services.

Its principal business address is 2011 Palomar Airport Rd Ste 101, CARLSBAD, CA 92011. The registered agent is Corporation Service Company Which Will Do Business In California As Csc - Lawyers Incorporating Service, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 2710 Gateway Oaks Dr Ste 150N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95833. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Torres, Emma N (Manager) and Torres, Vanessa (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Esv Investments's most recent Statement of Information (BA20261338215) was filed on June 26, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending June 2028.

Frequently asked questions

Is Esv Investments active?

Esv Investments's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Esv Investments registered?

Esv Investments was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 22, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Esv Investments?

The registered agent is Corporation Service Company Which Will Do Business In California As Csc - Lawyers Incorporating Service, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 2710 Gateway Oaks Dr Ste 150N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95833.

Where is Esv Investments located?

Esv Investments's principal business address is 2011 Palomar Airport Rd Ste 101, CARLSBAD, CA 92011.

Is Esv Investments in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Esv Investments is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Esv Investments's next Statement of Information due?

Esv Investments's most recent Statement of Information (BA20261338215) was filed on June 26, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending June 2028.

What does Esv Investments do?

Esv Investments reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Collections/Litigation services.

Who runs Esv Investments?

Esv Investments's managers and members include Torres, Emma N (Manager) and Torres, Vanessa (Manager).

Is Esv Investments a legitimate business?

Esv Investments is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260290090). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Esv Investments
Legal name ESV Investments LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-06-22
Document Number B20260290090
Last SI filing date 2026-06-26
Last SI filing number BA20261338215
Status Active
Type of Business Collections/Litigation services

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

2011 Palomar Airport Rd Ste 101, CARLSBAD, CA 92011

Principals

  • Torres, Emma N
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 2011 Palomar Airport Rd Ste 101, CARLSBAD, CA 92011
  • Torres, Vanessa
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 2011 Palomar Airport Rd Ste 101, CARLSBAD, CA 92011

Registered agent

  • Corporation Service Company Which Will Do Business In California As Csc - Lawyers Incorporating Service, CA
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
    • Addresses
      • 2710 Gateway Oaks Dr Ste 150N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95833
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Carlsbad