Gertmenian Cousins Reunion
Carlsbad, California
Business summary
Gertmenian Cousins Reunion is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Carlsbad, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 4, 2026 (entity number B20260212464). It reports its type of business as SMLLC OF GERTMENIAN FOUNDATION RE REUNION ACTIVITIES.
Its principal business address is 2131 Palomar Airport Rd # 325, CARLSBAD, CA 92011. The registered agent is Lawrence, Miles. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Lawrence, Miles (Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Gertmenian Cousins Reunion's most recent Statement of Information (BA20261008804) was filed on May 8, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending May 2028.
Frequently asked questions
Is Gertmenian Cousins Reunion active?
Gertmenian Cousins Reunion's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Gertmenian Cousins Reunion registered?
Gertmenian Cousins Reunion was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 4, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Gertmenian Cousins Reunion?
The registered agent is Lawrence, Miles.
Where is Gertmenian Cousins Reunion located?
Gertmenian Cousins Reunion's principal business address is 2131 Palomar Airport Rd # 325, CARLSBAD, CA 92011.
Is Gertmenian Cousins Reunion in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Gertmenian Cousins Reunion is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Gertmenian Cousins Reunion's next Statement of Information due?
Gertmenian Cousins Reunion's most recent Statement of Information (BA20261008804) was filed on May 8, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending May 2028.
What does Gertmenian Cousins Reunion do?
Gertmenian Cousins Reunion reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as SMLLC OF GERTMENIAN FOUNDATION RE REUNION ACTIVITIES.
Who runs Gertmenian Cousins Reunion?
Gertmenian Cousins Reunion's managers and members include Lawrence, Miles (Manager).
Is Gertmenian Cousins Reunion a legitimate business?
Gertmenian Cousins Reunion is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260212464). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Gertmenian Cousins Reunion |
|---|---|
| Legal name | GERTMENIAN COUSINS REUNION LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-05-04 |
| Document Number | B20260212464 |
| Last SI filing date | 2026-05-08 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20261008804 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | SMLLC OF GERTMENIAN FOUNDATION RE REUNION ACTIVITIES |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
2131 Palomar Airport Rd # 325, CARLSBAD, CA 92011
Principals
Lawrence, Miles
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 2131 Palomar Airport Rd # 325, CARLSBAD, CA 92011
Registered agent
Lawrence, Miles
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Carlsbad
- Haslam Productions 2804 Chatsworth Way
- 1241 Carlsbad Village 1265 Carlsbad Village Dr
- Fourpoint Consulting & Design 6534 Avenida Del Paraiso