Mojave Advanced Solutions
Carlsbad, California
Business summary
Mojave Advanced Solutions is a California corporation located in Carlsbad, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 24, 2025 (entity number B20250355287). It reports its type of business as SALE OF I.T. SERVICES AND PRODUCTS.
Its principal business address is 2823 Monroe St, CARLSBAD, CA 92008. The registered agent is Pribyl, Matthew, located at 3550 Camino Del Rio N Ste 200, SAN DIEGO, CA 92108. Its officers and directors include Hogan, Ryan (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Mojave Advanced Solutions's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252089664) was filed on October 24, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by October 31, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Mojave Advanced Solutions active?
Mojave Advanced Solutions's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was Mojave Advanced Solutions registered?
Mojave Advanced Solutions was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 24, 2025.
Who is the registered agent for Mojave Advanced Solutions?
The registered agent is Pribyl, Matthew, located at 3550 Camino Del Rio N Ste 200, SAN DIEGO, CA 92108.
Where is Mojave Advanced Solutions located?
Mojave Advanced Solutions's principal business address is 2823 Monroe St, CARLSBAD, CA 92008.
Is Mojave Advanced Solutions in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Mojave Advanced Solutions is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Mojave Advanced Solutions's next Statement of Information due?
Mojave Advanced Solutions's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252089664) was filed on October 24, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by October 31, 2026.
What does Mojave Advanced Solutions do?
Mojave Advanced Solutions reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as SALE OF I.T. SERVICES AND PRODUCTS.
Who runs Mojave Advanced Solutions?
Mojave Advanced Solutions's officers and directors include Hogan, Ryan (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
Is Mojave Advanced Solutions a legitimate business?
Mojave Advanced Solutions is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250355287). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Mojave Advanced Solutions |
|---|---|
| Legal name | MOJAVE ADVANCED SOLUTIONS, INC. |
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-10-24 |
| Document Number | B20250355287 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-10-24 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20252089664 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | SALE OF I.T. SERVICES AND PRODUCTS |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
2823 Monroe St, CARLSBAD, CA 92008
Principals
Hogan, Ryan
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Chief Financial Officer
- Director
- Secretary
Addresses
- 2823 Monroe St, CARLSBAD, CA 92008
Registered agent
Pribyl, Matthew
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 3550 Camino Del Rio N Ste 200, SAN DIEGO, CA 92108
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Carlsbad
- Classic Auto Transportation 2712 Tiburon Ave
- Embodied Leadership 2612 Galicia Way
- Tle 4020 Sunnyhill Dr