Quinapalus Theater Company
Carlsbad, California
Business summary
Quinapalus Theater Company is a California nonprofit corporation located in Carlsbad, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 22, 2025 (entity number B20250395779).
Its principal business address is 3535 Simsbury Ct, CARLSBAD, CA 92010. The registered agent is Cowart, Grace, located at 3535 Simsbury Ct, CARLSBAD, CA 92010. Its principals include Cowart, Grace (Chief Executive Officer), Rogow, Spencer (Chief Financial Officer), Tai, Genevieve (Secretary), Strehlow, Lila (Vice President), and Casey, Keira (Chairperson of Board).
California nonprofit corporations must file a Statement of Information every two years. Quinapalus Theater Company's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252425723) was filed on December 15, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending November 2027.
Frequently asked questions
Is Quinapalus Theater Company active?
Quinapalus Theater Company's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Quinapalus Theater Company registered?
Quinapalus Theater Company was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 22, 2025.
Who is the registered agent for Quinapalus Theater Company?
The registered agent is Cowart, Grace, located at 3535 Simsbury Ct, CARLSBAD, CA 92010.
Where is Quinapalus Theater Company located?
Quinapalus Theater Company's principal business address is 3535 Simsbury Ct, CARLSBAD, CA 92010.
Is Quinapalus Theater Company in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Quinapalus Theater Company is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Quinapalus Theater Company's next Statement of Information due?
Quinapalus Theater Company's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252425723) was filed on December 15, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending November 2027.
Who runs Quinapalus Theater Company?
Quinapalus Theater Company's principals include Cowart, Grace (Chief Executive Officer), Rogow, Spencer (Chief Financial Officer), Tai, Genevieve (Secretary), Strehlow, Lila (Vice President), and Casey, Keira (Chairperson of Board).
Is Quinapalus Theater Company a legitimate business?
Quinapalus Theater Company is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250395779). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Quinapalus Theater Company |
|---|---|
| Business type | Nonprofit Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-11-22 |
| Document Number | B20250395779 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-12-15 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20252425723 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
3535 Simsbury Ct, CARLSBAD, CA 92010
Principals
Strehlow, Lila
Roles
- Vice President
Addresses
- 2694 Peppertree Way, CARLSBAD, CA 92009
Rogow, Spencer
Roles
- Chief Financial Officer
Addresses
- 6656 Thrasher Pl, CARLSBAD, CA 92011
Tai, Genevieve
Roles
- Secretary
Addresses
- 1091 Duncan Ct, SAN MARCOS, CA 92078
Cowart, Grace
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
Addresses
- 3535 Simsbury Ct, CARLSBAD, CA 92010
Casey, Keira
Roles
- Chairperson Of Board
Addresses
- 4743 Beachwood Ct, CARLSBAD, CA 92008
Registered agent
Cowart, Grace
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 3535 Simsbury Ct, CARLSBAD, CA 92010
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Carlsbad
- Kenney Consulting 8027 Via Arce
- Starmaker Orthodontics Dental 896 Piovana Ct
- Pink Lotus Ventures 2359 Geode Ln