Crow House
Cathedral City, California
Business summary
Crow House is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Cathedral City, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 2, 2024 (entity number 202461619755) — more than 2 years ago. It reports its type of business as Retail.
Its principal business address is 35871 Date Palm Dr, CATHEDRAL CITY, CA 92234. The registered agent is Paracorp, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 2804 Gateway Oaks Dr Ste 100, SACRAMENTO, CA 95833. The company is manager-managed (one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Crow House's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20251456322) was filed on July 12, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by April 30, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Crow House active?
Crow House's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was Crow House registered?
Crow House was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 2, 2024, more than 2 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Crow House?
The registered agent is Paracorp, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 2804 Gateway Oaks Dr Ste 100, SACRAMENTO, CA 95833.
Where is Crow House located?
Crow House's principal business address is 35871 Date Palm Dr, CATHEDRAL CITY, CA 92234.
Is Crow House in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Crow House is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Crow House's next Statement of Information due?
Crow House's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20251456322) was filed on July 12, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by April 30, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
What does Crow House do?
Crow House reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Retail.
Is Crow House a legitimate business?
Crow House is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202461619755). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Crow House |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Crow House, LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2024-04-02 |
| Document Number | 202461619755 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-07-12 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20251456322 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Retail |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
35871 Date Palm Dr, CATHEDRAL CITY, CA 92234
Principals
—
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 75048 Gerald Ford Dr Ste 101, PALM DESERT, CA 92211
Registered agent
Paracorp, CA
Roles
- Registered Agent
Addresses
- 2804 Gateway Oaks Dr Ste 100, SACRAMENTO, CA 95833
- 2804 Gateway Oaks Dr # 100, SACRAMENTO, CA 95833
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Cathedral City
- Komfort Spa 68487 E Palm Canyon Dr # 22
- Desert Star Med-Transport 33350 Cathedral Canyon Dr # 9
- Rlx Nails & Spa 69040 E Palm Canyon Dr Ste E