Hammer-Smith Studios

Cathedral City, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Hammer-Smith Studios is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Cathedral City, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on February 27, 2024 (entity number 202461118661) — more than 2 years ago.

Its principal business address is 68 703 Perez Rd # A 12, CATHEDRAL CITY, CA 92234. The registered agent is Psaltis, Fredda, located at 78675 Saint Thomas Dr, BERMUDA DUNES, CA 92203. The company is member-managed.

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Hammer-Smith Studios's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Hammer-Smith Studios active?

Hammer-Smith Studios's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.

When was Hammer-Smith Studios registered?

Hammer-Smith Studios was registered with the California Secretary of State on February 27, 2024, more than 2 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Hammer-Smith Studios?

The registered agent is Psaltis, Fredda, located at 78675 Saint Thomas Dr, BERMUDA DUNES, CA 92203.

Where is Hammer-Smith Studios located?

Hammer-Smith Studios's principal business address is 68 703 Perez Rd # A 12, CATHEDRAL CITY, CA 92234.

Is Hammer-Smith Studios in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Hammer-Smith Studios is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Hammer-Smith Studios's next Statement of Information due?

Hammer-Smith Studios's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Hammer-Smith Studios a legitimate business?

Hammer-Smith Studios is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202461118661). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Hammer-Smith Studios
Legal name Hammer-Smith Studios LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2024-02-27
Document Number 202461118661
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

68 703 Perez Rd # A 12, CATHEDRAL CITY, CA 92234

Registered agent

  • Psaltis, Fredda
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 78675 Saint Thomas Dr, BERMUDA DUNES, CA 92203
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through October 5, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Cathedral City