Martinez-Reyes

Cathedral City, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Martinez-Reyes is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Cathedral City, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 4, 2026 (entity number B20260356084).

Its principal business address is 31200 Landau Blvd # 2807, CATHEDRAL CITY, CA 92234. The registered agent is Martinez Reyes, Carlos, located at 31200 Landau Blvd # 2807, CATHEDRAL CITY, CA 92234. The company is member-managed.

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Martinez-Reyes's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 2, 2026.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is Martinez-Reyes active?

Martinez-Reyes's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Martinez-Reyes registered?

Martinez-Reyes was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 4, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Martinez-Reyes?

The registered agent is Martinez Reyes, Carlos, located at 31200 Landau Blvd # 2807, CATHEDRAL CITY, CA 92234.

Where is Martinez-Reyes located?

Martinez-Reyes's principal business address is 31200 Landau Blvd # 2807, CATHEDRAL CITY, CA 92234.

Is Martinez-Reyes in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Martinez-Reyes is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Martinez-Reyes's next Statement of Information due?

As a recently registered entity, Martinez-Reyes's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 2, 2026.

Is Martinez-Reyes a legitimate business?

Martinez-Reyes is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260356084). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Martinez-Reyes
Legal name Martinez-Reyes LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-08-04
Document Number B20260356084
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

31200 Landau Blvd # 2807, CATHEDRAL CITY, CA 92234

Registered agent

  • Martinez Reyes, Carlos
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 31200 Landau Blvd # 2807, CATHEDRAL CITY, CA 92234
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Cathedral City