Divine Freight Group
Chula Vista, California
Business summary
Divine Freight Group is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Chula Vista, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on February 14, 2026 (entity number B20260079533).
Its principal business address is 1806 El Paseo Ave, CHULA VISTA, CA 91913. The registered agent is Smith, Kyle, located at 1806 El Paseo Ave, CHULA VISTA, CA 91913. The company is manager-managed (one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Divine Freight Group's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Divine Freight Group active?
Divine Freight Group's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Divine Freight Group registered?
Divine Freight Group was registered with the California Secretary of State on February 14, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Divine Freight Group?
The registered agent is Smith, Kyle, located at 1806 El Paseo Ave, CHULA VISTA, CA 91913.
Where is Divine Freight Group located?
Divine Freight Group's principal business address is 1806 El Paseo Ave, CHULA VISTA, CA 91913.
Is Divine Freight Group in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Divine Freight Group is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Divine Freight Group's next Statement of Information due?
Divine Freight Group's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Divine Freight Group a legitimate business?
Divine Freight Group is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260079533). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Divine Freight Group |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Divine Freight Group LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-02-14 |
| Document Number | B20260079533 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
1806 El Paseo Ave, CHULA VISTA, CA 91913
Registered agent
Smith, Kyle
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 1806 El Paseo Ave, CHULA VISTA, CA 91913
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Chula Vista
- Alpha Global Enterprises 530 Park Way Apt A
- Hall Of Threads 1250 Santa Cora Ave Apt 735
- Agl Mobile Auto Services 40 Walnut Dr