Finest City Express

Chula Vista, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Finest City Express is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Chula Vista, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 17, 2025 (entity number B20250303019) — more than 1 years ago.

Its principal business address is 1975 Parker Mountain Rd, CHULA VISTA, CA 91913. The registered agent is Campbell, Jermaine, located at 1975 Parker Mountain Rd, CHULA VISTA, CA 91913. The company is manager-managed (one manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Finest City Express's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Finest City Express active?

Finest City Express's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.

When was Finest City Express registered?

Finest City Express was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 17, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Finest City Express?

The registered agent is Campbell, Jermaine, located at 1975 Parker Mountain Rd, CHULA VISTA, CA 91913.

Where is Finest City Express located?

Finest City Express's principal business address is 1975 Parker Mountain Rd, CHULA VISTA, CA 91913.

Is Finest City Express in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Finest City Express is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Finest City Express's next Statement of Information due?

Finest City Express's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Finest City Express a legitimate business?

Finest City Express is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250303019). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Finest City Express
Legal name Finest city express llc
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-09-17
Document Number B20250303019
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

1975 Parker Mountain Rd, CHULA VISTA, CA 91913

Registered agent

  • Campbell, Jermaine
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 1975 Parker Mountain Rd, CHULA VISTA, CA 91913
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through October 5, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Chula Vista