Mestizoswan Collectibles

Chula Vista, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Mestizoswan Collectibles is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Chula Vista, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 21, 2026 (entity number B20260428046).

Its principal business address is 527 Fifield St, CHULA VISTA, CA 91910. The registered agent is Swanson, Ryan, located at 527 Fifield St, CHULA VISTA, CA 91910. The company is member-managed.

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Mestizoswan Collectibles's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by December 20, 2026.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is Mestizoswan Collectibles active?

Mestizoswan Collectibles's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.

When was Mestizoswan Collectibles registered?

Mestizoswan Collectibles was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 21, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Mestizoswan Collectibles?

The registered agent is Swanson, Ryan, located at 527 Fifield St, CHULA VISTA, CA 91910.

Where is Mestizoswan Collectibles located?

Mestizoswan Collectibles's principal business address is 527 Fifield St, CHULA VISTA, CA 91910.

Is Mestizoswan Collectibles in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Mestizoswan Collectibles is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Mestizoswan Collectibles's next Statement of Information due?

As a recently registered entity, Mestizoswan Collectibles's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by December 20, 2026.

Is Mestizoswan Collectibles a legitimate business?

Mestizoswan Collectibles is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260428046). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Mestizoswan Collectibles
Legal name MestizoSwan Collectibles, LLC.
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-09-21
Document Number B20260428046
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

527 Fifield St, CHULA VISTA, CA 91910

Registered agent

  • Swanson, Ryan
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 527 Fifield St, CHULA VISTA, CA 91910
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through October 5, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Chula Vista