Pom Pom Artistry

Chula Vista, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Pom Pom Artistry is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Chula Vista, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on December 4, 2025 (entity number B20250409642).

Its principal business address is 2015 Birch Rd # 39, CHULA VISTA, CA 91915. The registered agent is San Diego Workforce Partnership, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 3910 University Ave Ste 400, SAN DIEGO, CA 92105. The company is manager-managed (one manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Pom Pom Artistry's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Pom Pom Artistry active?

Pom Pom Artistry's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Pom Pom Artistry registered?

Pom Pom Artistry was registered with the California Secretary of State on December 4, 2025.

Who is the registered agent for Pom Pom Artistry?

The registered agent is San Diego Workforce Partnership, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 3910 University Ave Ste 400, SAN DIEGO, CA 92105.

Where is Pom Pom Artistry located?

Pom Pom Artistry's principal business address is 2015 Birch Rd # 39, CHULA VISTA, CA 91915.

Is Pom Pom Artistry in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Pom Pom Artistry is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Pom Pom Artistry's next Statement of Information due?

Pom Pom Artistry's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Pom Pom Artistry a legitimate business?

Pom Pom Artistry is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250409642). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Pom Pom Artistry
Legal name Pom Pom Artistry LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-12-04
Document Number B20250409642
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

2015 Birch Rd # 39, CHULA VISTA, CA 91915

Registered agent

  • San Diego Workforce Partnership, CA
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
    • Addresses
      • 3910 University Ave Ste 400, SAN DIEGO, CA 92105
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Chula Vista