Salty Petes Collectibles

Chula Vista, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Salty Petes Collectibles is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Chula Vista, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on February 22, 2026 (entity number B20260091278). It reports its type of business as Buying and selling Collectibles.

Its principal business address is 1212 Bodega Bay Dr, CHULA VISTA, CA 91915. The registered agent is Peterson, Donald. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Peterson, Donald (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Salty Petes Collectibles's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260445275) was filed on February 25, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending February 2028.

Frequently asked questions

Is Salty Petes Collectibles active?

Salty Petes Collectibles's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Salty Petes Collectibles registered?

Salty Petes Collectibles was registered with the California Secretary of State on February 22, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Salty Petes Collectibles?

The registered agent is Peterson, Donald.

Where is Salty Petes Collectibles located?

Salty Petes Collectibles's principal business address is 1212 Bodega Bay Dr, CHULA VISTA, CA 91915.

Is Salty Petes Collectibles in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Salty Petes Collectibles is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Salty Petes Collectibles's next Statement of Information due?

Salty Petes Collectibles's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260445275) was filed on February 25, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending February 2028.

What does Salty Petes Collectibles do?

Salty Petes Collectibles reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Buying and selling Collectibles.

Who runs Salty Petes Collectibles?

Salty Petes Collectibles's managers and members include Peterson, Donald (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).

Is Salty Petes Collectibles a legitimate business?

Salty Petes Collectibles is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260091278). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Salty Petes Collectibles
Legal name Salty Petes Collectibles LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-02-22
Document Number B20260091278
Last SI filing date 2026-02-25
Last SI filing number BA20260445275
Status Active
Type of Business Buying and selling Collectibles

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

1212 Bodega Bay Dr, CHULA VISTA, CA 91915

Principals

  • Peterson, Donald
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 1212 Bodega Bay Dr, CHULA VISTA, CA 91915

Registered agent

  • Peterson, Donald
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Chula Vista