Visionare 1820 Cal

Chula Vista, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Visionare 1820 Cal is a California corporation located in Chula Vista, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 4, 2025 (entity number B20250150771) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as IMPORT/EXPORT.

Its principal business address is 1161 Paradise Trail Rd, CHULA VISTA, CA 91915. The registered agent is Kes, Celil, located at 1161 Paradise Trail Rd, CHULA VISTA, CA 91915. Its officers and directors include Jiang, Ertian (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Visionare 1820 Cal's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20251240227) was filed on June 5, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by June 30, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Visionare 1820 Cal active?

Visionare 1820 Cal's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.

When was Visionare 1820 Cal registered?

Visionare 1820 Cal was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 4, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Visionare 1820 Cal?

The registered agent is Kes, Celil, located at 1161 Paradise Trail Rd, CHULA VISTA, CA 91915.

Where is Visionare 1820 Cal located?

Visionare 1820 Cal's principal business address is 1161 Paradise Trail Rd, CHULA VISTA, CA 91915.

Is Visionare 1820 Cal in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Visionare 1820 Cal is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Visionare 1820 Cal's next Statement of Information due?

Visionare 1820 Cal's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20251240227) was filed on June 5, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by June 30, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What does Visionare 1820 Cal do?

Visionare 1820 Cal reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as IMPORT/EXPORT.

Who runs Visionare 1820 Cal?

Visionare 1820 Cal's officers and directors include Jiang, Ertian (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

Is Visionare 1820 Cal a legitimate business?

Visionare 1820 Cal is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250150771). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Visionare 1820 Cal
Legal name VISIONARE 1820 CAL, INC.
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-06-04
Document Number B20250150771
Last SI filing date 2025-06-05
Last SI filing number BA20251240227
Status Active
Type of Business IMPORT/EXPORT

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

1161 Paradise Trail Rd, CHULA VISTA, CA 91915

Principals

  • Jiang, Ertian
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Chief Financial Officer
      • Director
      • Secretary
    • Addresses
      • 1161 Paradise Trail Rd, CHULA VISTA, CA 91915

Registered agent

  • Kes, Celil
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 1161 Paradise Trail Rd, CHULA VISTA, CA 91915
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through October 5, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Chula Vista