Vlx Logistics
Chula Vista, California
Business summary
Vlx Logistics is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Chula Vista, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 20, 2026 (entity number B20260239391).
Its principal business address is 1306 Jamestown Dr, CHULA VISTA, CA 91913. The registered agent is Lango-Barrios, Victor, located at 1306 Jamestown, CHULA VISTA, CA 91913. The company is manager-managed (one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Vlx Logistics's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by August 18, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Vlx Logistics active?
Vlx Logistics's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Vlx Logistics registered?
Vlx Logistics was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 20, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Vlx Logistics?
The registered agent is Lango-Barrios, Victor, located at 1306 Jamestown, CHULA VISTA, CA 91913.
Where is Vlx Logistics located?
Vlx Logistics's principal business address is 1306 Jamestown Dr, CHULA VISTA, CA 91913.
Is Vlx Logistics in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Vlx Logistics is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Vlx Logistics's next Statement of Information due?
As a recently registered entity, Vlx Logistics's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by August 18, 2026.
Is Vlx Logistics a legitimate business?
Vlx Logistics is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260239391). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Vlx Logistics |
|---|---|
| Legal name | VLX Logistics LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-05-20 |
| Document Number | B20260239391 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
1306 Jamestown Dr, CHULA VISTA, CA 91913
Registered agent
Lango-Barrios, Victor
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 1306 Jamestown, CHULA VISTA, CA 91913
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Chula Vista
- Pureyan Collective 693 Palomar St # 5
- Mblb Insurance Agency 1025 3rd Ave
- Lovely Dove 1846 Camino Mojave