A&D Christmas Lighting Installation

Coachella, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

A&D Christmas Lighting Installation is a California corporation located in Coachella, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 2, 2024 (entity number 6370287) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as LIGHTING INSTALLATION.

Its principal business address is 84500 Avenue Apt 71, COACHELLA, CA 92236. The registered agent is La Rosa, Oscar, located at 84500 Ave Apt 71, COACHELLA, CA 92236. Its officers and directors include Vazquez, Oscar De La Rosa (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. A&D Christmas Lighting Installation's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252192217) was filed on November 8, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by September 30, 2026.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is A&D Christmas Lighting Installation active?

A&D Christmas Lighting Installation's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was A&D Christmas Lighting Installation registered?

A&D Christmas Lighting Installation was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 2, 2024, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for A&D Christmas Lighting Installation?

The registered agent is La Rosa, Oscar, located at 84500 Ave Apt 71, COACHELLA, CA 92236.

Where is A&D Christmas Lighting Installation located?

A&D Christmas Lighting Installation's principal business address is 84500 Avenue Apt 71, COACHELLA, CA 92236.

Is A&D Christmas Lighting Installation in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, A&D Christmas Lighting Installation is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is A&D Christmas Lighting Installation's next Statement of Information due?

A&D Christmas Lighting Installation's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252192217) was filed on November 8, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by September 30, 2026.

What does A&D Christmas Lighting Installation do?

A&D Christmas Lighting Installation reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as LIGHTING INSTALLATION.

Who runs A&D Christmas Lighting Installation?

A&D Christmas Lighting Installation's officers and directors include Vazquez, Oscar De La Rosa (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

Is A&D Christmas Lighting Installation a legitimate business?

A&D Christmas Lighting Installation is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 6370287). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name A&D Christmas Lighting Installation
Legal name A&D CHRISTMAS LIGHTING INSTALLATION INC.
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2024-09-02
Document Number 6370287
Last SI filing date 2025-11-08
Last SI filing number BA20252192217
Status Active
Type of Business LIGHTING INSTALLATION

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

84500 Avenue Apt 71, COACHELLA, CA 92236

Principals

  • Vazquez, Oscar De La Rosa
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Chief Financial Officer
      • Director
      • Secretary
    • Addresses
      • 84500 Avenue Apt 71, COACHELLA, CA 92236

Registered agent

  • La Rosa, Oscar
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 84500 Ave Apt 71, COACHELLA, CA 92236
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Coachella