Arath Ventures
Coachella, California
Business summary
Arath Ventures is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Coachella, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 23, 2025 (entity number B20250353522).
Its principal business address is 84571 Paseo Laredo, COACHELLA, CA 92236. The registered agent is Republic Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 3400 Cottage Way Ste G2, SACRAMENTO, CA 95825. The company is member-managed.
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Arath Ventures's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Arath Ventures active?
Arath Ventures's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Arath Ventures registered?
Arath Ventures was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 23, 2025.
Who is the registered agent for Arath Ventures?
The registered agent is Republic Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 3400 Cottage Way Ste G2, SACRAMENTO, CA 95825.
Where is Arath Ventures located?
Arath Ventures's principal business address is 84571 Paseo Laredo, COACHELLA, CA 92236.
Is Arath Ventures in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Arath Ventures is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Arath Ventures's next Statement of Information due?
Arath Ventures's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Arath Ventures a legitimate business?
Arath Ventures is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250353522). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Arath Ventures |
|---|---|
| Legal name | ARATH VENTURES LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-10-23 |
| Document Number | B20250353522 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
84571 Paseo Laredo, COACHELLA, CA 92236
Registered agent
Republic Registered Agent, CA
Roles
- Registered Agent
Addresses
- 3400 Cottage Way Ste G2, SACRAMENTO, CA 95825
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Coachella
- Desertstrategies 48547 Luna De Nicoleta St
- Fresh Start Junk Removal And Haul 49460 Jazmin St
- Indimora Solutions 53721 Sapphire Ln SAPPHIRE LANE