C&X Junk Removal And Hauling

Coachella, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

C&X Junk Removal And Hauling is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Coachella, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 27, 2024 (entity number 202460715854) — more than 2 years ago. It reports its type of business as Junk Removal Green Waste.

Its principal business address is 84551 Calle Leon, COACHELLA, CA 92236. The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 500 N Brand Blvd Ste 890, GLENDALE, CA 91203. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Ramirez, Benjamin (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. C&X Junk Removal And Hauling's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20240381196) was filed on February 27, 2024. The next Statement of Information was due by January 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is C&X Junk Removal And Hauling active?

C&X Junk Removal And Hauling's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was C&X Junk Removal And Hauling registered?

C&X Junk Removal And Hauling was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 27, 2024, more than 2 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for C&X Junk Removal And Hauling?

The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 500 N Brand Blvd Ste 890, GLENDALE, CA 91203.

Where is C&X Junk Removal And Hauling located?

C&X Junk Removal And Hauling's principal business address is 84551 Calle Leon, COACHELLA, CA 92236.

Is C&X Junk Removal And Hauling in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, C&X Junk Removal And Hauling is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is C&X Junk Removal And Hauling's next Statement of Information due?

C&X Junk Removal And Hauling's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20240381196) was filed on February 27, 2024. The next Statement of Information was due by January 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What does C&X Junk Removal And Hauling do?

C&X Junk Removal And Hauling reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Junk Removal Green Waste.

Who runs C&X Junk Removal And Hauling?

C&X Junk Removal And Hauling's managers and members include Ramirez, Benjamin (Manager).

Is C&X Junk Removal And Hauling a legitimate business?

C&X Junk Removal And Hauling is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202460715854). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name C&X Junk Removal And Hauling
Legal name C&X Junk Removal And Hauling LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2024-01-27
Document Number 202460715854
Last SI filing date 2024-02-27
Last SI filing number BA20240381196
Status Active
Type of Business Junk Removal Green Waste

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

84551 Calle Leon, COACHELLA, CA 92236

Principals

  • Ramirez, Benjamin
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 84551 Calle Leon, COACHELLA, CA 92236

Registered agent

  • United States Corporation Agents, CA
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
    • Addresses
      • 500 N Brand Blvd Ste 890, GLENDALE, CA 91203
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Coachella