American Distro
Corona, California
Business summary
American Distro is a California corporation located in Corona, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on February 7, 2026 (entity number B20260067942). It reports its type of business as WHOLESALE DISTRIBUTOR.
Its principal business address is 22586 Secret Way, CORONA, CA 92883. The registered agent is Sweiss, Daniel. Its officers and directors include Sweiss, Daniel (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. American Distro's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260481853) was filed on March 2, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending February 2027.
Frequently asked questions
Is American Distro active?
American Distro's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was American Distro registered?
American Distro was registered with the California Secretary of State on February 7, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for American Distro?
The registered agent is Sweiss, Daniel.
Where is American Distro located?
American Distro's principal business address is 22586 Secret Way, CORONA, CA 92883.
Is American Distro in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, American Distro is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is American Distro's next Statement of Information due?
American Distro's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260481853) was filed on March 2, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending February 2027.
What does American Distro do?
American Distro reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as WHOLESALE DISTRIBUTOR.
Who runs American Distro?
American Distro's officers and directors include Sweiss, Daniel (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
Is American Distro a legitimate business?
American Distro is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260067942). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | American Distro |
|---|---|
| Legal name | AMERICAN DISTRO INC |
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-02-07 |
| Document Number | B20260067942 |
| Last SI filing date | 2026-03-02 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20260481853 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | WHOLESALE DISTRIBUTOR |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
22586 Secret Way, CORONA, CA 92883
Principals
Sweiss, Daniel
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Chief Financial Officer
- Director
- Secretary
Addresses
- 22586 Secret Way, CORONA, CA 92883
Registered agent
Sweiss, Daniel
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Corona
- Kitchel Contractors 226 Crestview St E
- Cng Innovations 2948 Sonrisa Dr
- Silverwood Insurance Agency 2198 Arden Cir