Arise Pharmaceutical Corp 2
Corona, California
Business summary
Arise Pharmaceutical Corp 2 is a California corporation located in Corona, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 18, 2025 (entity number B20250389793). It reports its type of business as PHARMACY.
Its principal business address is 2857 Camellia Ct, CORONA, CA 92882. The registered agent is Wasif, Peter. Its officers and directors include Wasif, Peter (Chief Executive Officer, Secretary, and Director) and Antoun, Mora (Chief Financial Officer).
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Arise Pharmaceutical Corp 2's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252359436) was filed on December 5, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by November 30, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Arise Pharmaceutical Corp 2 active?
Arise Pharmaceutical Corp 2's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Arise Pharmaceutical Corp 2 registered?
Arise Pharmaceutical Corp 2 was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 18, 2025.
Who is the registered agent for Arise Pharmaceutical Corp 2?
The registered agent is Wasif, Peter.
Where is Arise Pharmaceutical Corp 2 located?
Arise Pharmaceutical Corp 2's principal business address is 2857 Camellia Ct, CORONA, CA 92882.
Is Arise Pharmaceutical Corp 2 in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Arise Pharmaceutical Corp 2 is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Arise Pharmaceutical Corp 2's next Statement of Information due?
Arise Pharmaceutical Corp 2's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252359436) was filed on December 5, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by November 30, 2026.
What does Arise Pharmaceutical Corp 2 do?
Arise Pharmaceutical Corp 2 reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as PHARMACY.
Who runs Arise Pharmaceutical Corp 2?
Arise Pharmaceutical Corp 2's officers and directors include Wasif, Peter (Chief Executive Officer, Secretary, and Director) and Antoun, Mora (Chief Financial Officer).
Is Arise Pharmaceutical Corp 2 a legitimate business?
Arise Pharmaceutical Corp 2 is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250389793). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Arise Pharmaceutical Corp 2 |
|---|---|
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-11-18 |
| Document Number | B20250389793 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-12-05 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20252359436 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | PHARMACY |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
2857 Camellia Ct, CORONA, CA 92882
Principals
Antoun, Mora
Roles
- Chief Financial Officer
Addresses
- 15724 Avis Ave, LAWNDALE, CA 90260
Wasif, Peter
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Director
- Secretary
Addresses
- 2857 Camellia Ct, CORONA, CA 92882
Registered agent
Wasif, Peter
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Corona
- Caring Heart Placement 11517 Chadwick Rd
- Aurion Auto Detailing 409 E 8th St
- Triple Source Electrical 2279 Eagle Glen Pkwy Ste 112 456