Art Of Tax - Corona
Corona, California
Business summary
Art Of Tax - Corona is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Corona, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 18, 2025 (entity number B20250389064). It reports its type of business as ACCOUNTING FIRM.
Its principal business address is 710 Rimpau Ave Ste 105, CORONA, CA 92879. The registered agent is Bhaghani, Yousuf, located at 710 Rimpau Ave Ste 105, CORONA, CA 92879. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Rizvi, Fauzia (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Art Of Tax - Corona's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252493263) was filed on December 26, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending November 2027.
Frequently asked questions
Is Art Of Tax - Corona active?
Art Of Tax - Corona's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Art Of Tax - Corona registered?
Art Of Tax - Corona was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 18, 2025.
Who is the registered agent for Art Of Tax - Corona?
The registered agent is Bhaghani, Yousuf, located at 710 Rimpau Ave Ste 105, CORONA, CA 92879.
Where is Art Of Tax - Corona located?
Art Of Tax - Corona's principal business address is 710 Rimpau Ave Ste 105, CORONA, CA 92879.
Is Art Of Tax - Corona in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Art Of Tax - Corona is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Art Of Tax - Corona's next Statement of Information due?
Art Of Tax - Corona's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252493263) was filed on December 26, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending November 2027.
What does Art Of Tax - Corona do?
Art Of Tax - Corona reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as ACCOUNTING FIRM.
Who runs Art Of Tax - Corona?
Art Of Tax - Corona's managers and members include Rizvi, Fauzia (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).
Is Art Of Tax - Corona a legitimate business?
Art Of Tax - Corona is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250389064). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Art Of Tax - Corona |
|---|---|
| Legal name | ART OF TAX - CORONA LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-11-18 |
| Document Number | B20250389064 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-12-26 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20252493263 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | ACCOUNTING FIRM |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
710 Rimpau Ave Ste 105, CORONA, CA 92879
Principals
Rizvi, Fauzia
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Manager
Addresses
- 283 Villa Franca St, CORONA, CA 92879
Registered agent
Bhaghani, Yousuf
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 710 Rimpau Ave Ste 105, CORONA, CA 92879
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Corona
- Shinebright Pressure Washing 27304 Mystical Springs Dr
- Bi Deploy 14852 Bridal Trail Cir
- Bear Mountain Ranch 423 Jenks Cir Ste 209