Blue Light Holdings
Corona, California
Business summary
Blue Light Holdings is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Corona, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on December 29, 2025 (entity number B20250440853).
Its principal business address is 4160 Temescal Canyon Rd Ste 202, CORONA, CA 92883. The registered agent is Morris, Emily, located at 4160 Temescal Canyon Rd Ste 202, CORONA, CA 92883. The company is manager-managed (one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Blue Light Holdings's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Blue Light Holdings active?
Blue Light Holdings's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Blue Light Holdings registered?
Blue Light Holdings was registered with the California Secretary of State on December 29, 2025.
Who is the registered agent for Blue Light Holdings?
The registered agent is Morris, Emily, located at 4160 Temescal Canyon Rd Ste 202, CORONA, CA 92883.
Where is Blue Light Holdings located?
Blue Light Holdings's principal business address is 4160 Temescal Canyon Rd Ste 202, CORONA, CA 92883.
Is Blue Light Holdings in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Blue Light Holdings is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Blue Light Holdings's next Statement of Information due?
Blue Light Holdings's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Blue Light Holdings a legitimate business?
Blue Light Holdings is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250440853). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Blue Light Holdings |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Blue Light Holdings, LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-12-29 |
| Document Number | B20250440853 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
4160 Temescal Canyon Rd Ste 202, CORONA, CA 92883
Registered agent
Morris, Emily
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 4160 Temescal Canyon Rd Ste 202, CORONA, CA 92883
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Corona
- Huamei 1059 Serene Dr
- 7302 Excelsior Drive 6327 La Mesa St
- Vaultvintagevan 3690 Asbury Cir