Dominion Life
Corona, California
Business summary
Dominion Life is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Corona, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 19, 2026 (entity number B20260033935). It reports its type of business as E-commerce retail, branded apparel, merchandise, and digital content.
Its principal business address is 526 Brookhaven Dr, CORONA, CA 92879. The registered agent is Arranaga, Bryce. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Arranaga, Bryce (Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Dominion Life's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260489506) was filed on March 2, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending January 2028.
Frequently asked questions
Is Dominion Life active?
Dominion Life's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Dominion Life registered?
Dominion Life was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 19, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Dominion Life?
The registered agent is Arranaga, Bryce.
Where is Dominion Life located?
Dominion Life's principal business address is 526 Brookhaven Dr, CORONA, CA 92879.
Is Dominion Life in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Dominion Life is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Dominion Life's next Statement of Information due?
Dominion Life's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260489506) was filed on March 2, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending January 2028.
What does Dominion Life do?
Dominion Life reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as E-commerce retail, branded apparel, merchandise, and digital content.
Who runs Dominion Life?
Dominion Life's managers and members include Arranaga, Bryce (Manager).
Is Dominion Life a legitimate business?
Dominion Life is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260033935). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Dominion Life |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Dominion Life LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-01-19 |
| Document Number | B20260033935 |
| Last SI filing date | 2026-03-02 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20260489506 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | E-commerce retail, branded apparel, merchandise, and digital content. |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
526 Brookhaven Dr, CORONA, CA 92879
Principals
Arranaga, Bryce
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 526 Brookhaven Dr, CORONA, CA 92879
Registered agent
Arranaga, Bryce
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Corona
- Capital P Holdings 2279 Eagle Glen Pkwy # 112 480
- Bison Transportation & Junk Removal 7490 Shadow Grove Ct
- Raw Consulthing Group 1940 Brae Burn Dr