Double Dya

Corona, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Double Dya is a California corporation located in Corona, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 8, 2026 (entity number B20260015610). It reports its type of business as TRUCKING.

Its principal business address is 5974 Golden Nectar Ct, EASTVALE, CA 92880. The registered agent is Ding, Hao. Its officers and directors include Ding, Hao (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Double Dya's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260119022) was filed on January 16, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by January 31, 2027.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is Double Dya active?

Double Dya's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Double Dya registered?

Double Dya was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 8, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Double Dya?

The registered agent is Ding, Hao.

Where is Double Dya located?

Double Dya's principal business address is 5974 Golden Nectar Ct, EASTVALE, CA 92880.

Is Double Dya in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Double Dya is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Double Dya's next Statement of Information due?

Double Dya's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260119022) was filed on January 16, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by January 31, 2027.

What does Double Dya do?

Double Dya reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as TRUCKING.

Who runs Double Dya?

Double Dya's officers and directors include Ding, Hao (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

Is Double Dya a legitimate business?

Double Dya is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260015610). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Double Dya
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-01-08
Document Number B20260015610
Last SI filing date 2026-01-16
Last SI filing number BA20260119022
Status Active
Type of Business TRUCKING

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

5974 Golden Nectar Ct, EASTVALE, CA 92880

Principals

  • Ding, Hao
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Chief Financial Officer
      • Director
      • Secretary
    • Addresses
      • 5974 Golden Nectar Ct, EASTVALE, CA 92880

Registered agent

  • Ding, Hao
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Corona