Guddi Transport

Corona, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Guddi Transport is a California corporation located in Corona, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 13, 2025 (entity number B20250339489). It reports its type of business as TRANSPORTATION.

Its principal business address is 1116 Chestnut Ln Apt 201, CORONA, CA 92881. The registered agent is Name Vicky, No. Its officers and directors include Name Vicky, No (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Guddi Transport's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252050137) was filed on October 17, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by October 31, 2026.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is Guddi Transport active?

Guddi Transport's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Guddi Transport registered?

Guddi Transport was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 13, 2025.

Who is the registered agent for Guddi Transport?

The registered agent is Name Vicky, No.

Where is Guddi Transport located?

Guddi Transport's principal business address is 1116 Chestnut Ln Apt 201, CORONA, CA 92881.

Is Guddi Transport in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Guddi Transport is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Guddi Transport's next Statement of Information due?

Guddi Transport's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252050137) was filed on October 17, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by October 31, 2026.

What does Guddi Transport do?

Guddi Transport reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as TRANSPORTATION.

Who runs Guddi Transport?

Guddi Transport's officers and directors include Name Vicky, No (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

Is Guddi Transport a legitimate business?

Guddi Transport is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250339489). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Guddi Transport
Legal name GUDDI TRANSPORT INC
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-10-13
Document Number B20250339489
Last SI filing date 2025-10-17
Last SI filing number BA20252050137
Status Active
Type of Business TRANSPORTATION

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

1116 Chestnut Ln Apt 201, CORONA, CA 92881

Principals

  • Name Vicky, No
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Chief Financial Officer
      • Director
      • Secretary
    • Addresses
      • 1116 Chestnut Ln Apt 201, CORONA, CA 92881

Registered agent

  • Name Vicky, No
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Corona