Loc With Confidence
Corona, California
Business summary
Loc With Confidence is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Corona, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 11, 2026 (entity number B20260365343).
Its principal business address is 6061 Snapdragon St, EASTVALE, CA 92880. The registered agent is Soukou, Dorothy, located at 6061 Snapdragon St, EASTVALE, CA 92880. The company is member-managed.
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Loc With Confidence's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 9, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Loc With Confidence active?
Loc With Confidence's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Loc With Confidence registered?
Loc With Confidence was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 11, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Loc With Confidence?
The registered agent is Soukou, Dorothy, located at 6061 Snapdragon St, EASTVALE, CA 92880.
Where is Loc With Confidence located?
Loc With Confidence's principal business address is 6061 Snapdragon St, EASTVALE, CA 92880.
Is Loc With Confidence in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Loc With Confidence is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Loc With Confidence's next Statement of Information due?
As a recently registered entity, Loc With Confidence's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 9, 2026.
Is Loc With Confidence a legitimate business?
Loc With Confidence is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260365343). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Loc With Confidence |
|---|---|
| Legal name | loc with confidence LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-08-11 |
| Document Number | B20260365343 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
6061 Snapdragon St, EASTVALE, CA 92880
Registered agent
Soukou, Dorothy
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 6061 Snapdragon St, EASTVALE, CA 92880
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Corona
- Grace To Nations 13875 Buckskin Trail Dr
- Chicken Code 420 N Mckinley St Ste 103
- Vbmes 414 W Grand Blvd Ste 2498