Nexgen Training Solutions

Corona, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Nexgen Training Solutions is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Corona, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 21, 2025 (entity number B20250395368). It reports its type of business as The purpose of this organization includes, but is not limited to: traini.

Its principal business address is 12951 Rae Ct, Corona, CA 92880. The registered agent is Northwest Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 2108 N St Ste N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95816. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Dale, Jason (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Nexgen Training Solutions's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252320723) was filed on December 1, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending November 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Nexgen Training Solutions active?

Nexgen Training Solutions's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.

When was Nexgen Training Solutions registered?

Nexgen Training Solutions was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 21, 2025.

Who is the registered agent for Nexgen Training Solutions?

The registered agent is Northwest Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 2108 N St Ste N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95816.

Where is Nexgen Training Solutions located?

Nexgen Training Solutions's principal business address is 12951 Rae Ct, Corona, CA 92880.

Is Nexgen Training Solutions in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Nexgen Training Solutions is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Nexgen Training Solutions's next Statement of Information due?

Nexgen Training Solutions's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252320723) was filed on December 1, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending November 2027.

What does Nexgen Training Solutions do?

Nexgen Training Solutions reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as The purpose of this organization includes, but is not limited to: traini.

Who runs Nexgen Training Solutions?

Nexgen Training Solutions's managers and members include Dale, Jason (Manager).

Is Nexgen Training Solutions a legitimate business?

Nexgen Training Solutions is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250395368). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Nexgen Training Solutions
Legal name nexgen training solutions LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-11-21
Document Number B20250395368
Last SI filing date 2025-12-01
Last SI filing number BA20252320723
Status Active
Type of Business The purpose of this organization includes, but is not limited to: traini

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

12951 Rae Ct, Corona, CA 92880

Principals

  • Dale, Jason
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 12951 Rae Ct, Corona, CA 92880

Registered agent

  • Northwest Registered Agent, CA
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
    • Addresses
      • 2108 N St Ste N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95816
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through October 5, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Corona