Nour Beauty Aesthetics

Corona, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Nour Beauty Aesthetics is a California corporation located in Corona, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 30, 2025 (entity number B20250321168). It reports its type of business as Medicine.

Its principal business address is 854 Magnolia Ave Ste 201, CORONA, CA 92879. The registered agent is Discern Registered Agent, DE, a commercial registered agent located at 307 S State St, DOVER, DE 19901. Its officers and directors include Kieu, Monica (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director) and Hazrat, Hussna (Director).

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Nour Beauty Aesthetics's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252156819) was filed on November 3, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by September 30, 2026.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is Nour Beauty Aesthetics active?

Nour Beauty Aesthetics's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Nour Beauty Aesthetics registered?

Nour Beauty Aesthetics was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 30, 2025.

Who is the registered agent for Nour Beauty Aesthetics?

The registered agent is Discern Registered Agent, DE, a commercial registered agent located at 307 S State St, DOVER, DE 19901.

Where is Nour Beauty Aesthetics located?

Nour Beauty Aesthetics's principal business address is 854 Magnolia Ave Ste 201, CORONA, CA 92879.

Is Nour Beauty Aesthetics in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Nour Beauty Aesthetics is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Nour Beauty Aesthetics's next Statement of Information due?

Nour Beauty Aesthetics's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252156819) was filed on November 3, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by September 30, 2026.

What does Nour Beauty Aesthetics do?

Nour Beauty Aesthetics reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Medicine.

Who runs Nour Beauty Aesthetics?

Nour Beauty Aesthetics's officers and directors include Kieu, Monica (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director) and Hazrat, Hussna (Director).

Is Nour Beauty Aesthetics a legitimate business?

Nour Beauty Aesthetics is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250321168). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Nour Beauty Aesthetics
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-09-30
Document Number B20250321168
Last SI filing date 2025-11-03
Last SI filing number BA20252156819
Status Active
Type of Business Medicine

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

854 Magnolia Ave Ste 201, CORONA, CA 92879

Principals

  • Kieu, Monica
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Chief Financial Officer
      • Director
      • Secretary
    • Addresses
      • 854 Magnolia Ave Ste 201, CORONA, CA 92879
  • Hazrat, Hussna
    • Roles
      • Director
    • Addresses
      • 854 Magnolia Ave Ste 201, CORONA, CA 92879

Registered agent

  • Discern Registered Agent, DE
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
    • Addresses
      • 307 S State St, DOVER, DE 19901
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Corona