Packin Bowls

Corona, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Packin Bowls is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Corona, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 12, 2025 (entity number B20250381307). It reports its type of business as Mobile vendor offering açaí bowls and smoothies at local events, markets.

Its principal business address is 13952 Hidden Star Ct, CORONA, CA 92883. The registered agent is Tobar, Bastian. The company is manager-managed (more than one manager). Its managers and members include Tobar, Bastian (Manager) and Tobar, Devaka (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Packin Bowls's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252248735) was filed on November 18, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending November 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Packin Bowls active?

Packin Bowls's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Packin Bowls registered?

Packin Bowls was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 12, 2025.

Who is the registered agent for Packin Bowls?

The registered agent is Tobar, Bastian.

Where is Packin Bowls located?

Packin Bowls's principal business address is 13952 Hidden Star Ct, CORONA, CA 92883.

Is Packin Bowls in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Packin Bowls is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Packin Bowls's next Statement of Information due?

Packin Bowls's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252248735) was filed on November 18, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending November 2027.

What does Packin Bowls do?

Packin Bowls reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Mobile vendor offering açaí bowls and smoothies at local events, markets.

Who runs Packin Bowls?

Packin Bowls's managers and members include Tobar, Bastian (Manager) and Tobar, Devaka (Manager).

Is Packin Bowls a legitimate business?

Packin Bowls is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250381307). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Packin Bowls
Legal name Packin bowls LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (More Than One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-11-12
Document Number B20250381307
Last SI filing date 2025-11-18
Last SI filing number BA20252248735
Status Active
Type of Business Mobile vendor offering açaí bowls and smoothies at local events, markets

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

13952 Hidden Star Ct, CORONA, CA 92883

Principals

  • Tobar, Bastian
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 13952 Hidden Star Ct, CORONA, CA 92883
  • Tobar, Devaka
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 13952 Hidden Star Ct, CORONA, CA 92883

Registered agent

  • Tobar, Bastian
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Corona