Prime Path Deals
Corona, California
Business summary
Prime Path Deals is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Corona, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 14, 2025 (entity number B20250206644) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as to sell retail products in the coffee industry. We will be selling on ec.
Its principal business address is 2833 Villa Catalonia Ct, CORONA, CA 92881. The registered agent is Khan, Rumana. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Khan, Rumana (Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Prime Path Deals's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252018561) was filed on October 13, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending July 2027.
Frequently asked questions
Is Prime Path Deals active?
Prime Path Deals's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Prime Path Deals registered?
Prime Path Deals was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 14, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Prime Path Deals?
The registered agent is Khan, Rumana.
Where is Prime Path Deals located?
Prime Path Deals's principal business address is 2833 Villa Catalonia Ct, CORONA, CA 92881.
Is Prime Path Deals in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Prime Path Deals is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Prime Path Deals's next Statement of Information due?
Prime Path Deals's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252018561) was filed on October 13, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending July 2027.
What does Prime Path Deals do?
Prime Path Deals reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as to sell retail products in the coffee industry. We will be selling on ec.
Who runs Prime Path Deals?
Prime Path Deals's managers and members include Khan, Rumana (Manager).
Is Prime Path Deals a legitimate business?
Prime Path Deals is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250206644). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Prime Path Deals |
|---|---|
| Legal name | PRIME PATH DEALS LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-07-14 |
| Document Number | B20250206644 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-10-13 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20252018561 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | to sell retail products in the coffee industry. We will be selling on ec |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
2833 Villa Catalonia Ct, CORONA, CA 92881
Principals
Khan, Rumana
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 2833 Villa Catalonia Ct, CORONA, CA 92881
Registered agent
Khan, Rumana
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Corona
- Ie Tech Pro 4230 Green River Rd
- Elite One Customs 400 Princeland Ct # 2
- Marco And Company 922 Redhead Ln Apt 101