Rimr Enterprises

Corona, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Rimr Enterprises is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Corona, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 17, 2025 (entity number B20250387762). It reports its type of business as Property Management.

Its principal business address is 1263 Lakeport Ln, CORONA, CA 92881. The registered agent is King, Aaron. The company is manager-managed (more than one manager). Its managers and members include King, Aaron (Manager) and King, Carrie (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Rimr Enterprises's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260419762) was filed on February 23, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending November 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Rimr Enterprises active?

Rimr Enterprises's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Rimr Enterprises registered?

Rimr Enterprises was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 17, 2025.

Who is the registered agent for Rimr Enterprises?

The registered agent is King, Aaron.

Where is Rimr Enterprises located?

Rimr Enterprises's principal business address is 1263 Lakeport Ln, CORONA, CA 92881.

Is Rimr Enterprises in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Rimr Enterprises is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Rimr Enterprises's next Statement of Information due?

Rimr Enterprises's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260419762) was filed on February 23, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending November 2027.

What does Rimr Enterprises do?

Rimr Enterprises reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Property Management.

Who runs Rimr Enterprises?

Rimr Enterprises's managers and members include King, Aaron (Manager) and King, Carrie (Manager).

Is Rimr Enterprises a legitimate business?

Rimr Enterprises is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250387762). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Rimr Enterprises
Legal name RIMR ENTERPRISES, LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (More Than One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-11-17
Document Number B20250387762
Last SI filing date 2026-02-23
Last SI filing number BA20260419762
Status Active
Type of Business Property Management

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

1263 Lakeport Ln, CORONA, CA 92881

Principals

  • King, Aaron
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 1263 Lakeport Ln, CORONA, CA 92881
  • King, Carrie
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 1263 Lakeport Ln, CORONA, CA 92881

Registered agent

  • King, Aaron
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Corona