Spc Painting

Corona, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Spc Painting is a California corporation located in Corona, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 3, 2024 (entity number 6214363) — more than 2 years ago. It reports its type of business as Painting contractor.

Its principal business address is 357 N Sheridan St # 112, CORONA, CA 92878. The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent. Its officers and directors include Shadwell, Howard (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Spc Painting's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20241216110) was filed on June 28, 2024. The next Statement of Information was due by May 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Spc Painting active?

Spc Painting's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Spc Painting registered?

Spc Painting was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 3, 2024, more than 2 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Spc Painting?

The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent.

Where is Spc Painting located?

Spc Painting's principal business address is 357 N Sheridan St # 112, CORONA, CA 92878.

Is Spc Painting in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Spc Painting is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Spc Painting's next Statement of Information due?

Spc Painting's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20241216110) was filed on June 28, 2024. The next Statement of Information was due by May 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What does Spc Painting do?

Spc Painting reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Painting contractor.

Who runs Spc Painting?

Spc Painting's officers and directors include Shadwell, Howard (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

Is Spc Painting a legitimate business?

Spc Painting is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 6214363). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Spc Painting
Legal name SPC Painting Incorporated
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2024-05-03
Document Number 6214363
Last SI filing date 2024-06-28
Last SI filing number BA20241216110
Status Active
Type of Business Painting contractor

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

357 N Sheridan St # 112, CORONA, CA 92878

Principals

  • Shadwell, Howard
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Chief Financial Officer
      • Director
      • Secretary
    • Addresses
      • 1722 Via Provincia Cir, CORONA, CA 92881

Registered agent

  • United States Corporation Agents, CA
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Corona