Wisdom B Wellness Nurse Practitioner
Corona, California
Business summary
Wisdom B Wellness Nurse Practitioner is a California corporation located in Corona, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 15, 2025 (entity number B20250121535) — more than 1 years ago.
Its principal business address is 1624 Via Roma Cir, CORONA, CA 92881. The registered agent is Beresford, Brandi, located at 1624 Via Roma Cir, CORONA, CA 92881.
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Wisdom B Wellness Nurse Practitioner's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Wisdom B Wellness Nurse Practitioner active?
Wisdom B Wellness Nurse Practitioner's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was Wisdom B Wellness Nurse Practitioner registered?
Wisdom B Wellness Nurse Practitioner was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 15, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Wisdom B Wellness Nurse Practitioner?
The registered agent is Beresford, Brandi, located at 1624 Via Roma Cir, CORONA, CA 92881.
Where is Wisdom B Wellness Nurse Practitioner located?
Wisdom B Wellness Nurse Practitioner's principal business address is 1624 Via Roma Cir, CORONA, CA 92881.
Is Wisdom B Wellness Nurse Practitioner in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Wisdom B Wellness Nurse Practitioner is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Wisdom B Wellness Nurse Practitioner's next Statement of Information due?
Wisdom B Wellness Nurse Practitioner's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Wisdom B Wellness Nurse Practitioner a legitimate business?
Wisdom B Wellness Nurse Practitioner is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250121535). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Wisdom B Wellness Nurse Practitioner |
|---|---|
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-05-15 |
| Document Number | B20250121535 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
1624 Via Roma Cir, CORONA, CA 92881
Registered agent
Beresford, Brandi
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 1624 Via Roma Cir, CORONA, CA 92881
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Corona
- Pot Headz 1383 Via Del Rio Unit B
- Elderberry Park Community Association 391 N Main St Ste 203
- Law Firm Launch 2280 Wardlow Cir Ste 100