Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air
Desert Hot Springs, California
Business summary
Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Desert Hot Springs, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 16, 2024 (entity number 202463018833) — more than 2 years ago. It reports its type of business as [email protected].
Its principal business address is 66108 12th St, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240. The registered agent is Zenbusiness, TX, a commercial registered agent located at 5511 Parkcrest Dr Ste 103, AUSTIN, TX 78731. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Durand, Mathew (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20260047135) was filed on January 7, 2026. The next Statement of Information was due by July 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air active?
Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air registered?
Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 16, 2024, more than 2 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air?
The registered agent is Zenbusiness, TX, a commercial registered agent located at 5511 Parkcrest Dr Ste 103, AUSTIN, TX 78731.
Where is Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air located?
Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air's principal business address is 66108 12th St, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240.
Is Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air's next Statement of Information due?
Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20260047135) was filed on January 7, 2026. The next Statement of Information was due by July 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
What does Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air do?
Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as [email protected].
Who runs Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air?
Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air's managers and members include Durand, Mathew (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).
Is Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air a legitimate business?
Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202463018833). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Desert Valley Plumbing Heating Air LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2024-07-16 |
| Document Number | 202463018833 |
| Last SI filing date | 2026-01-07 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20260047135 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | [email protected] |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
66108 12th St, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240

Principals
Durand, Mathew
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Manager
Addresses
- 66108 12th St Desert Hot St # DESERT HOT SPRING CA 92240, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240
Registered agent
Zenbusiness, TX
Roles
- Registered Agent
Addresses
- 5511 Parkcrest Dr Ste 103, AUSTIN, TX 78731
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Desert Hot Springs
- The Solar Recycling Company 65089 San Jacinto
- Coachella Valley Cactus Nursery 82520 Dillon Rd
- Ldt Beauty 67575 Broken Arrow Ln