Freeland Plumbing
Desert Hot Springs, California
Business summary
Freeland Plumbing is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Desert Hot Springs, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 21, 2023 (entity number 202358711362) — more than 3 years ago. It reports its type of business as Plumbing.
Its principal business address is 64636 Picard Ct, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240. The registered agent is Flores, Pedro R, located at 64636 Picard Ct, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Flores, Pedro (Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Freeland Plumbing's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252500589) was filed on December 28, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending August 2027.
Frequently asked questions
Is Freeland Plumbing active?
Freeland Plumbing's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was Freeland Plumbing registered?
Freeland Plumbing was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 21, 2023, more than 3 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Freeland Plumbing?
The registered agent is Flores, Pedro R, located at 64636 Picard Ct, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240.
Where is Freeland Plumbing located?
Freeland Plumbing's principal business address is 64636 Picard Ct, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240.
Is Freeland Plumbing in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Freeland Plumbing is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Freeland Plumbing's next Statement of Information due?
Freeland Plumbing's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252500589) was filed on December 28, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending August 2027.
What does Freeland Plumbing do?
Freeland Plumbing reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Plumbing.
Who runs Freeland Plumbing?
Freeland Plumbing's managers and members include Flores, Pedro (Manager).
Is Freeland Plumbing a legitimate business?
Freeland Plumbing is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202358711362). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Freeland Plumbing |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Freeland Plumbing LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2023-08-21 |
| Document Number | 202358711362 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-12-28 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20252500589 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Plumbing |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
64636 Picard Ct, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240
Principals
Flores, Pedro
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 64636 Picard Ct, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240
Registered agent
Flores, Pedro R
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 64636 Picard Ct, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Desert Hot Springs
- Lopez Tree Service 17920 Avenida Manzana
- The Elementalists 12444 Sylvanus Dr
- Eja General Building 16125 Ave Rambla