Hart Venture Group
Desert Hot Springs, California
Business summary
Hart Venture Group is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Desert Hot Springs, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 24, 2023 (entity number 202359512396) — more than 2 years ago. It reports its type of business as Consulting.
Its principal business address is 65321 Two Bunch Palms Trl, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240. The registered agent is C T Corporation System, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 330 N Brand Blvd Ste # 700, GLENDALE, CA 91203. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Nihart, Eric (Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Hart Venture Group's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20231683424) was filed on November 2, 2023. The next Statement of Information was due by October 31, 2025; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Hart Venture Group active?
Hart Venture Group's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was Hart Venture Group registered?
Hart Venture Group was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 24, 2023, more than 2 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Hart Venture Group?
The registered agent is C T Corporation System, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 330 N Brand Blvd Ste # 700, GLENDALE, CA 91203.
Where is Hart Venture Group located?
Hart Venture Group's principal business address is 65321 Two Bunch Palms Trl, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240.
Is Hart Venture Group in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Hart Venture Group is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Hart Venture Group's next Statement of Information due?
Hart Venture Group's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20231683424) was filed on November 2, 2023. The next Statement of Information was due by October 31, 2025; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
What does Hart Venture Group do?
Hart Venture Group reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Consulting.
Who runs Hart Venture Group?
Hart Venture Group's managers and members include Nihart, Eric (Manager).
Is Hart Venture Group a legitimate business?
Hart Venture Group is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202359512396). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Hart Venture Group |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Hart Venture Group, LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2023-10-24 |
| Document Number | 202359512396 |
| Last SI filing date | 2023-11-02 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20231683424 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Consulting |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
65321 Two Bunch Palms Trl, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240
Principals
Nihart, Eric
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 65321 Two Bunch Palms Trl, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240
Registered agent
C T Corporation System, CA
Roles
- Registered Agent
Addresses
- 330 N Brand Blvd Ste # 700, GLENDALE, CA 91203
- 330 N Brand Blvd Ste 700, GLENDALE, CA 91201
- 330 N Brand Blvd Ste 700, GLENDALE, CA 91203
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Desert Hot Springs
- Azizastirs L.L.C 13283 Ocotillo Rd # 2
- F.A.M.E. Fine Arts & Music Education 71975 Dillon Rd
- Gpak 15858 Little Morongo Rd