James Lalone Consulting

Desert Hot Springs, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

James Lalone Consulting is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Desert Hot Springs, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 4, 2026 (entity number B20260355574).

Its principal business address is 69490 Henderson Rd, DESERT SPRINGS, CA 92241. The registered agent is Lalone, James, located at 69490 Henderson Rd, DESERT SPRINGS, CA 92241. The company is manager-managed (one manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, James Lalone Consulting's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 2, 2026.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is James Lalone Consulting active?

James Lalone Consulting's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was James Lalone Consulting registered?

James Lalone Consulting was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 4, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for James Lalone Consulting?

The registered agent is Lalone, James, located at 69490 Henderson Rd, DESERT SPRINGS, CA 92241.

Where is James Lalone Consulting located?

James Lalone Consulting's principal business address is 69490 Henderson Rd, DESERT SPRINGS, CA 92241.

Is James Lalone Consulting in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, James Lalone Consulting is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is James Lalone Consulting's next Statement of Information due?

As a recently registered entity, James Lalone Consulting's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 2, 2026.

Is James Lalone Consulting a legitimate business?

James Lalone Consulting is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260355574). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name James Lalone Consulting
Legal name James LaLone Consulting, LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-08-04
Document Number B20260355574
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

69490 Henderson Rd, DESERT SPRINGS, CA 92241

Registered agent

  • Lalone, James
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 69490 Henderson Rd, DESERT SPRINGS, CA 92241
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Desert Hot Springs