Rancho Leon Tennis Event

Desert Hot Springs, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Rancho Leon Tennis Event is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Desert Hot Springs, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 4, 2022 (entity number 202253213092) — more than 3 years ago. It reports its type of business as EVENT HOSTING CENTER.

Its principal business address is 28751 Sunnyslope St, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92241. The registered agent is Carbajal, Andres. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Carbajal, Andres (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Rancho Leon Tennis Event's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20221123180) was filed on November 14, 2022. The next Statement of Information was due by November 30, 2024; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Rancho Leon Tennis Event active?

Rancho Leon Tennis Event's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Rancho Leon Tennis Event registered?

Rancho Leon Tennis Event was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 4, 2022, more than 3 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Rancho Leon Tennis Event?

The registered agent is Carbajal, Andres.

Where is Rancho Leon Tennis Event located?

Rancho Leon Tennis Event's principal business address is 28751 Sunnyslope St, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92241.

Is Rancho Leon Tennis Event in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Rancho Leon Tennis Event is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Rancho Leon Tennis Event's next Statement of Information due?

Rancho Leon Tennis Event's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20221123180) was filed on November 14, 2022. The next Statement of Information was due by November 30, 2024; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What does Rancho Leon Tennis Event do?

Rancho Leon Tennis Event reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as EVENT HOSTING CENTER.

Who runs Rancho Leon Tennis Event?

Rancho Leon Tennis Event's managers and members include Carbajal, Andres (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).

Is Rancho Leon Tennis Event a legitimate business?

Rancho Leon Tennis Event is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202253213092). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Rancho Leon Tennis Event
Legal name Rancho Leon Tennis Event LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2022-11-04
Document Number 202253213092
Last SI filing date 2022-11-14
Last SI filing number BA20221123180
Status Active
Type of Business EVENT HOSTING CENTER

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

28751 Sunnyslope St, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92241

Principals

  • Carbajal, Andres
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 28751 Sunnyslope St, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92241

Registered agent

  • Carbajal, Andres
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Desert Hot Springs